Skip Navigation
The Official Web Site of the State of South Carolina

Scroll left to right to view all of the table displayed below

ASSESSOR  

 864-445-4500

Justin Ridgell, Assessor

#2203

Donna Bryan

#2202

Tammy Clark

#2201

Jack Hendrix, Apprentice Appraiser

#2204

Fax

864-445-4502

  

AUDITOR  

 864-445-4500

Nancy Upchurch

#2206

Bonnie Forrest

#2207

Memmus Forrest, Auditor

#2208

Fax

864-445-9316

  

BUILDING CODES

864-445-1849 x 1

Gary Therrell

 #2361

Sheila Horne

 #2362

Fax

864-445-4331

  

CLERK OF COURT

 864-445-4500

Dianna Jones 

#2214

Sheri Coleman, Clerk of Court

#2215

Susan Gillian

#2216

Margaret Davis

#2217

Rosa Berry

#2218

Fax

864-445-3772

  

CORONER

864-445-8020

Keith Turner, Coroner

#2342

Deputy Coroner

#2343

Fax

864-445-8086

  

COUNTY COUNCIL ADMINISTRATION

 864-445-4500

Joni Drafts

#2227

Sandra Padget, Director

#2228

Karen Whittle

#2248

Regina Turner

#2250

Derrick Jones

#2251

Fax

864-445-9405

  

DELINQUENT TAX COLLECTOR

 864-445-4500

Tiffany Shaw

#2209

Fax

864-445-2532

  

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

864-445-2529

Kristie Long, GIS/Address Technician
5

Jill L. Warren, Assistant Director

3

Joshua M. Morton, Director

2

Fax

864-445-3913

 
 
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
864-445-2417
Jacob Starnes, Director864-992-9868
Supervisors

864-445-2428


  

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

864-445-2529

Shular Burton

#2357

Mitchell Kneece

#2350

Fax

864-445-3913

  

LIBRARY

 864-445-4500

Angela Cunningham

#2267

#2266

Circulation Desk

#2264

Lisa Lyon, Librarian

#2265

Fax

864-445-2725

  

MAGISTRATE

 864-445-4500

Alphia Jackson

#2236

Bruce Horne, Magistrate

#2237

Joyce Shults, Magistrate

#2238

 Gwen Smith#2239

Denise Yonn

#2226

Fax

864-445-3684

  

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 

 864-445-4500

Ed Parler

#2224

Fax

864-445-9405

  

PROBATE

 864-445-4500

Brenda Griffith, Probate Judge 

#2221

Melinda Kneece

#2220

Kayla Smith

#2219

Fax

864-445-9726

  

RECREATION 

 

Paul Ergle, Director

864-445-2927

Fax

864-445-2126

  

Risk Management

 864-445-4500

Hardee Horne

#2274
Fax

864-445-9405

ROADS AND BRIDGES

864-445-2106 or 864-445-0243

Billie Corley, Superintendent

#2345

Amanda Rowe

#2344

Rex Abney

#2347 
Sign Room

#2346

Fax

864-445-3519

 

SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT  

864-445-2112 (Non-emergency)

Margaret Franklin

#2321

Scott Wilson

#2322

Donovan Shealy

#2323

Chris Cockrell, Chief Deputy

#2324

Toby Horne

#2325

John C. Perry, Sheriff

#2327 
Josh Price

#2328

Stephen Byrd

#2330

Melinda Reeves, Victims Advocate

#2349

Fax

864-445-8829

Victims Advocate Fax

864-445-2078

Solid Waste

 864-445-4500

Jacob Shumpert

#2270
  

TREASURER 

 864-445-4500

Tina Shealy, Treasurer

#2252

Pamela Hill

#2210

Heather Griffin

#2211

Fax

864-445-2532

  

VETERANS AFFAIRS

 864-445-4500

William Holecek, Officer

#2268

Fax

864-445-2808

Mobile Number

864-992-0075

VOTER'S REGISTRATION

 864-445-4500

Ruth Padgett, Director

#2200

Voter Assistant

#2290

#2289

Fax

864-445-9187